Traveling to Vietnam?

Traveling to Vietnam

So you’re going to Vietnam?   That is wonderful, lucky you!  Now for some super good news.   Vietnam is one of the World’s easiest countries in which to acquire a visa.  Really, I am not kidding.  Only Ecuador is easier.  Here’s why:

It is no longer necessary to visit a Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in order to get a visa for the privilege of  entering Vietnam.   Now there’s another easier way called “visa on arrival” or VOA.   All you need to do is go to  Visas.com.vn and click on the “apply now” button.  You can still visit the Embassy if you like pain and suffering but why bother?

Visas.com.vn does all the hard stuff.   And it only takes them two days—unless, for a little bit of extra money you need it done faster.  These guys are just amazing.  Here’s how it works.

Once on line at Visas.com.vn it’s so easy your 5 year old kid can do it.  You  start by answering the questions  beginning with your country of origin and the type of visa you would like—visitor or business.  And how long you want to stay—30 or 90 days.  And wether-or-not you want to leave the country during your visit—single entry or multiple entries.  Depending on which country you’re from, the visa pricing starts as low as $8 for a single entry 30 day visa—which is so cheap it’s almost like it’s free.

The hardest part may be deciding  the electronic photo you want to use for your application.  After that just tell them how you want to pay—credit/debit card, PayPal or Western Union—push the pay button and bingo you’re done.  I told you your 5 year old could do this.

Two days later, like magic, they will email you your “visa approval letter.”  This is your proof that you’re for real.   All you do is  make a photo copy to show to the airlines—if they even ask you for it.   Then keep this copy with your passport so you can give it to the visa on arrival guys when you arrive in Vietnam.  Finished.

I promised you that it was easy…

                        Good Morning Vietnam!

 

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
TOURIST VISA

Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).

BUSINESS VISA

Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).

Only from 8 USD/pp
Risky Free:
100% money back guarantee.
Hassle-Free:
No passport send-off. No embassy queuing.
Fast:
Within 24 hours processing time.
Accessible:
100% online. Send and receive by email.
APPLY FOR VISA ON ARRIVAL VIETNAM
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
  • loading..
Disclaimers: This is a commercial / private website for consulting and supporting to get visa for Vietnam, NOT an official website of the government.